About
Schedule
Hotel/Area
FAQ
Pre-Conf
 
Keynotes
 
Sponsors
 
Sessions
Attendee Registration
 
Exhibitor Registration
Schedule
Wednesday, August 5, 2020
8:00am - 5:00pm Conference Registration & Information Desk Open Convention Registration A/B 
8:00am - 5:00pm Hospitality Suite is Open
Galena
8:00am - 11:30am Exhibitor Set-up
 Harborside Foyer
9:00am - 11:00am  Pre-Conference Workshop: Factuality via Board Game
Pre-Conference registration required.
Harborside Ballroom E
9:00am - 11:00am  EACE20 Community Service Project with Pressley Ridge
Community Service registration required.
Harborside Ballroom D
10:00am - 11:00am EACE: Leadership Training
2020-2021 Board Members and Committee Chairs only.
Kent ABC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Opening Welcome and Lunch Harborside Ballrooms ABC 
1:00pm - 2:00pm Opening Keynote Speaker:
Marijuana Pepsi Vandyck, PhD
Harborside Ballrooms ABC
2:00pm - 2:15pm Exhibitor Networking Coffee Break Harborside Foyer 
2:15pm - 3:15pm Break-out Sessions Group 1 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside  Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
3:15pm - 4:00pm Exhibitor Showcase Event & Dessert Bar Harborside Ballrooms ABC
4:00pm - 5:00pm Break-out Sessions Group 2 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
5:00pm - 6:00pm Welcome Reception Harborside Ballrooms ABC
5:00pm - 6:00pm Affinity/Interest Groups Meet-Up Falkland, Heron, James
6:30pm - 8:30pm Dine for a Cause / Dinner on your own Restaurants TBD 
Thursday, August 6, 2020
6:30am - 7:30am Morning Energizer Activity  TBD
8:00am - 5:00pm Conference Registration & Information Desk Open Convention Registration A/B 
8:00am - 5:00pm Hospitality Suite Open
Galena 
8:15am -  9:15am Newcomer's Breakfast 
First-time EACE Annual Conference attendees only.
 Room TBD
8:15am - 9:15am General Breakfast with the Exhibitors Room TBD 
9:30am - 10:30am Break-out Sessions Group 3 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD 
10:30am - 11:00am Exhibitor Networking Coffee Break Harborside Foyer 
11:00am - 12:00pm Break-out Sessions Group 4 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
12:00pm - 1:30pm Awards Luncheon Harborside Ballrooms ABC 
1:45pm - 2:45pm Break-out Sessions Group 5 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
3:00pm - 4:00pm Break-out Sessions Group 6 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
4:00pm - 4:30pm Exhibitor Networking Coffee Break Harborside Foyer 
4:30pm - 5:30pm Exhibitor Break-down Harborside Foyer
4:30pm - 5:30pm Break-out Sessions Group 7 Essex ABC, Harborside Ballroom D, Harborside Ballroom E, Kent ABC, Laurel ABCD
5:30pm - 8:00pm Dine For a Cause / Dinner on your own Restaurants TBD 
8:00pm - 10/11pm Entertainment Night
Sponsored by Enterprise
TBD 
Friday, August 7, 2020
Spirit Day: Wear your Employer/School gear!
8:00am - 9:00am Conference Registration & Information Desk Open  Convention Registration A/B
8:30am - 9:45am Speed Learning Sessions Harborside Ballroom C
8:30am - 9:45am Employer Benchmarking Roundtable Harborside Ballroom E
10:00am - 11:00am Business Brunch Harborside Ballroom C
11:30am - 12:30pm Closing Keynote Speaker:
Farouk Dey, PhD
Harborside Ballroom C